KVM Switch Direct


aader Technology
AdderLink Infinity ALIF2112T

Front and rear vive of ALIF2112T

Fully compatible with the ADDERLink INFINITY Matrix range.

ADDERLink INFINITY Dual VNC a high performance KVM server that can be accessed remotely via IP with a VNC viewer and / or simultaneously with an AdderLink Infinity receiver. Its base feature set is the same as the AdderLink Infinity Dual with the addition of:

Features:

  • View 2560x 1600 or two 1920x 1200 sessions
  • Real VNC server with RFP 3.3 support
  • Up to 256bit AES and RSA 2048 encryption
  • VM support and RS232 for power control
  • Supports 16 users simultaneously
  • Out of band Bios level access
  • Compatible with AdderLink Infinity Matrix
AdderLink INFINITY Dual ALIF2112T

Remote monitoring, Remote Control, Remote maintenance

View and access your computers remotley , out of band without the need to install software

High video performance over VNC

The VNC server can be accessed by a standard web browser but for superior graphical performance,a Real VNC viewer should be used . Free of the limitations of HTTPS, Real VNC greatly enhances video performance. The unit serves pixel perfect video upto 24 bits per colour at a maximum of 2560 x 1600 or two  at 1920x 1200. RFB3.3 is supported for open source viewers.

User management

On the VNC server, you can create up to 16 user profiles with defined access rights. The unit can be accessed by up to 16 users at any one time.

Dual link or dual head DVI

The ADDERLink INFINITY dual features full DVI connectivity for either dual link or dual head applications. DVI delivers native digital video signals from your computer to your digital panel (LCD for example) without the need to convert signal types from the digital domain. By delivering native digital video throughout the ADDERLink INFINITY network, you can be assured of accuracy on each and every pixel.

Ideal for control rooms

The unit can simulaniously serve a vnc equipped video wall processor and an AdderLink Infinity equipped user station reducing the complexity of control room infrastructure

Highly secure

Employing enterprise grade security (using AES 256 bit encryption and RSA 2048 bit public key authentication) as standard, the unit is further enhanced by the use of Real VNC that allows for the creation of ciphered user communications.

USB and Virtual media support

To transfer files from remote users to controlled computers, system has been engineered to act as a conduit through which data can be passed. Files can be transferred via IP onto the AdderLink Infinity Dual  and onto the target computer by means of a USB virtual media port.

Power control through RS232 serial interface

The  unit has an RS232 port to allow communication to devices like power switches, allowing remote re-booting of the target computer.

 

Digital KVM Matrix

By the addition of AdderLink Infinity management system (A.I.M) you can turn multiple point to point extenders into a matrix system that allows any workstation to connect to any computer connected to the network. See the A.I.M data sheet for details.

Additional Accessories

SFP-MM-LC : Multimode fibre optic module with LC connectors for up to 500 Meters
SFP-SM-LC : Single mode fibre optic module with LC connectors for up to 10Km
SFP-CATx- RJ45: SFP to CATx converter module

Rackmount Options

RMK-4S: 1 unit per 1U 19 inch
RMK-4D: 2 units per 1U 19 inch
RMK-4V: VESA mount, can also be used to secure to walls/surfaces

 

spacer
Live Chat Software by Click4Assistance UK